Wendy Bates School of Dancing

Timetable

September 2021

MONDAY

TIME

STUDIO 1

TIME

STUDIO 2

9:20 - 10:05

Little Wrigglers

(9 - 18 months)

   
10:15 - 11:00

Mini Movers

(18 months - 3 years)

   
11:15 - 12:00

Tiny Toes

(0 - 9 months) 

   
12:15 - 1:00

Mini Movers

(18 months - 3 years)

 

 

 5:00 - 5:45

Grade 3

Ballet

   
5:45 - 6:15

Grade 2

Tap

5:45 - 6:15

Grade 3

Tap

6:15 - 6:45

Ballroom

6:15 - 7:00

Grade 4

Ballet

7:00 - 7:30

Private lesson

   
7:30 - 8:30

Adult Beginners

Ballroom

   
8:30 - 9:30

Adult

Ballroom

   
       

TUESDAY

TIME

STUDIO 1

TIME

STUDIO 2

9:20 - 10:05

Mini Movers

(18 months - 3 years)

   
10:15 - 11:00

 Little Wrigglers

(9 - 18 months)

   
4:00 - 4:45

Student

Freestyle

 

 

4:45 - 5:30

Grade 5

Ballet

4:45 - 5:30

Grade 6

Ballet

5:30 - 6:00

Grade 4

Tap

5:30 - 6:00

Grade 4

Tap

 6:00 - 6:30

Senior

Ballroom

   
 6:30 - 7:00

Grade 5

Tap

 6:30 - 7:00

Senior

PBT

7:00 - 8:00

Inter-foundation

Ballet

7:00 - 8:00

Intermediate

Ballet

8:00 - 8:45

Adult

Tap

8:00 - 8:45

 Adult

PBT

8:45 - 9:15

Intermediate

Tap

 

 

       

WEDNESDAY

 TIME

STUDIO 1

TIME

STUDIO 2

10:15 - 11:00

Mini Movers

(18months - 3 years)

 

 

11:15 - 12:00

Little Wrigglers

(9 - 18 months)

 

 

4:30 - 5:30

Class Exam

Ballet and Tap

 

 

 5:00 - 6:15

Grade 2 Ballet

+

Grade 1 Tap

5:45 - 6:15

Class Exam

Modern

6:15 – 6:45

Grade 1

Modern

6:15 – 6:45

Grade 2

Modern

6:45 – 7:15

Grade 1

Contemporary

6:45 – 7:15

Private lesson

 7:30 - 8:15

Adult

Tap

   
 8:15 - 9:00

Adult

Ballet

   
       

THURSDAY

 TIME

STUDIO 1

 TIME

STUDIO 2

4:15 – 4:45

Dinky Dancers

(3 - 5 years)

 

 

4:45 – 5:15

Junior

Freestyle

(8 years upwards)

4:45 – 5:15

Rainbow

Freestyle

(5 - 8 years)

5:15 - 5:45

Gymnastic

Dance

(5 years upwards)

5:15 - 5:45

Gymnastic

Dance

(5 years upwards)

5:45 – 6:15

Commercial

(13 years upwards)

5:45 – 6:15

Commercial

(13 years upwards)

6:15 – 7:00

Grade 3

Modern

6:15 – 7:00

Grade 5

Modern

7:00 – 7:45

Grade 3

Contemporary

7:00 – 7:45

Grade 5/6

Contemporary

7:45 - 8:45

 Adult 

Zumba

7:45 - 8:30

Interfoundation

Modern

 8:30 - 9:00

Associate

Tap

   
       

SATURDAY

TIME

STUDIO 1

 TIME

STUDIO 2

9:00 - 9:45

Nursery

Ballet and Tap

(3 years)

9:00 - 9:45

Mini Movers

(18 months - 3 years)

10:00 - 11:15

Rainbow

Ballet / Tap / Ballroom

(4 - 5 years)

10:00 - 11:15

Rainbow

Ballet / Tap / Ballroom

(4 - 5 years)

11:15 – 12:30

Class Exam

Ballet and Tap

11:15 – 12:30

Preliminary

Ballet and Tap

12:30 – 1:00

Rainbow

Ballroom and Latin

12:30 – 1:00

Junior

Ballroom and Latin

1:00 – 2.15

Grade 1 Ballet

+

Preliminary Tap

1:00 – 2.15

Grade 2 Ballet

+

Grade 1 Tap

2:15 - 3:00

Nursery

Ballet and Tap

(3 years)

2:15 - 2:45

Junior

PBT