Wendy Bates School of Dancing

Timetable -- January 2020

MONDAY

TIME

STUDIO 1

TIME

STUDIO 2

9:30 – 10:15

Little Wrigglers

(Babies)

   
10:30 – 11:15

Mini Movers

(walking - pre-school)

   
1:00 – 2:00

Grow Together

Baby Massage

(5 Week course)

   
5:00 – 5:45 Rainbow Freestyle    
5:45 – 6:30 Grade 1 Modern 5:45 – 6:15 Intermediate Foundation Tap
6:30 – 7:15 Grade 1 Contemporary 6:15 – 7:15 Intermediate Ballet
7:15 – 8:00 Associate Modern    
8:15 – 9:15 Adult Ballroom & Latin    
       

TUESDAY

TIME

STUDIO 1

TIME

STUDIO 2

5:00 – 5:45 Grade 3 Ballet 5:00 – 5:45 Grade 5 Ballet
5:45 – 6:15

Grade 2 Tap

5:45 – 6:15

Grade 4 Tap

6.15 – 7.15

Intermediate Ballet

6.15 – 7.15

Grade 6 Ballet

7:15 – 8:00

Intermediate Foundation Modern

 

 

8:00 – 8:45

Adult Beginners Tap

8:00 – 8:30 Grade 5 Tap
       

WEDNESDAY

 TIME

STUDIO 1

TIME

STUDIO 2

5:00 – 5:45

Preliminary Ballet

5:00 – 5:45

Grade 1 & 2 Ballet

5:45 – 6:15

Preliminary Tap

5:45 – 6:15

 Grade 1 Tap

6:15 – 7:00

Associate Tap

   

7:15 – 8:00

Adult Tap

   

8:00 – 8:45

Adult Ballet

8:00 – 8:45 Adult Beginners Ballet
       

THURSDAY

 TIME

STUDIO 1

 TIME

STUDIO 2

4:30 – 5:00

Dinky Dancers

(3 years – reception)

 

 

5:00 – 5:45

Gymnastic Dance

5:00 – 5:45

Commercial Dance

5:45 – 6:30

Grade 3 Modern

5:45 – 6:30

Body Conditioning

6:30 – 7:15

Grade 4 Contemporary

6:30 – 7:15

Grade 5 Contemporary

7:15 – 8:00

Grade 6 Ballet – Pirouette and Pointe

7:15 – 8:00

Advanced Tap

8:15 – 9:15

Adult Beginners Ballroom & Latin

 

 

       

SATURDAY

TIME

STUDIO 1

 TIME

STUDIO 2

9:00 - 9:45

Nursery Ballet & Tap

(3 years – reception)

9:00 - 9:45 

Mini Movers

(walking - pre-school) 

9:45 – 10:45

Rainbow Ballet & Tap

9:45 – 10:45

Class Exam Ballet & Tap

10:45 – 11:15

Rainbow Ballroom & Latin

 

 

11:15 – 12:00

Preliminary Ballet (new)

11:15 – 12:00

Preliminary Ballet

12:00 – 12:30

Class Exam Tap

12:00 – 12:30

Preliminary Tap (new)

12:30 – 1:15

 Grade 1 Ballet (new)

12:30 – 1:15

Grade 1 Ballet

1:15 – 1:45

Preliminary Tap

1:15 – 1:45

Grade 1 Tap

1:45 – 2:45

Grades Ballroom / Latin

1:45 – 2:15

Rainbow Ballroom & Latin

(orange upwards)

2:45 – 3:30

Grade 2 Ballet

 

 

3:30 – 4:00

Grade 2 Tap